Header Teaser

Copyright

Copyright © 2018 de la página Web de InterGest S.A.S.:

General privacy notice

Content:

1. Name and contact details of the controller

2. Collection and storage of personal data; nature, purpose and use

3. Disclosing data to third parties

4. Your rights as a data subject

5. Your right of objection

6. Data processing via our website

1. Name and contact details of the controller

This privacy notice applies to us, 

InterGest France S.A.S.

Institut International de Gestion Commerciale et Administrative

7, place de la gare

F - 57200 SarregueminesFrance

Telefon:                      +33 3 87 95 99 00

Telefax:                      +33 3 87 95 99 03

E-Mail:                        info(at)intergest.com

Internet:                      www.intergest.com

as the controller.

2. Collection and storage of personal data; nature, purpose and use

When you issue us with an assignment, the following information is collected:

-       Salutation, title, first name, surname

-       Postal address

-       Email address

-       Phone number (landline and/or mobile)

-       Fax number if necessary (if available and required)

-       Account details if necessary

All the information needed to fulfil the contract concluded with you is also collected.

Personal data is collected

-       so that we can identify you as a customer;

-       so that we can offer you appropriate advice;

-       so that we can meet our contractual obligations vis-à-vis you;

-       so that we can meet our legal obligations:

-       for the purpose of correspondence with you;

-       for the purpose of billing or in the context of dunning if necessary;

-       for the purposes of permissible direct advertising;

-       for the purpose of asserting any claims against you.

Personal data is processed when you send us a request and is necessary for the aforementioned purposes so that we can process your order and fulfil obligations arising from the contract on which the order is based.

The personal data collected is stored until the statutory retention period for merchants elapses (6, 8 or 10 years from the end of the calendar year in which the contractual relationship was terminated) and is then deleted. However, this rule does not apply if we are obligated to store such data for longer retention periods under fiscal or commercial law (according to the German Commercial Code, the German Criminal Code or the German Tax Code) or if you consented to further storage.

3. Disclosing data to third parties

Your personal data is not transferred to third parties as a matter of principle. Exceptions to this rule only exist insofar as this is necessary for processing contractual relationships with you. This particularly includes disclosure to service providers engaged by us (“processors”) or other third parties whose activity is required for performance of the contract (e.g. shipping companies or banks). The third parties may only use the disclosed data for the aforementioned purposes.

4. Your rights as a data subject

You are entitled to various rights as a data subject affected by data processing:

-       Right of revocation: You may revoke any consent you have granted us at any time. Data processing based on revoked consent may then no longer be continued for the future.

-       Right of access: You can request information about the personal data we process. This particularly applies to the purposes of data processing operations, the categories of personal data, the categories of recipients if necessary, the duration of storage, the origin of your data if necessary, and the existence of automated decision-making including profiling if necessary, as well as meaningful information concerning details of the same if necessary

-       Right of correction: You can request that your incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us be corrected or completed.

-       Right of deletion: You can request that the personal data we store about you be deleted insofar as processing is unnecessary for exercising the right to freedom of expression and information, for fulfilling a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for establishing, exercising or defending legal claims.

-       Right to restriction of processing: You can request that processing of your personal data be restricted insofar as you contest the accuracy of the data or processing is unlawful but you refuse to have such data deleted. You are also entitled to this right if we no longer need the data, but you require such data to establish, exercise or defend legal claims. You also have this right if you have objected to the processing of your personal data;

-       Right to data portability: You can request that we transfer your personal data which you provided us with to you in a structured, common and machine-readable format. Alternatively, you can request that your personal data which you provided us with be directly transferred to another controller if possible.

-       Right to lodge a compliant: You can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for us, e.g. if you suspect that we are processing your personal data unlawfully. The user can, in case of dispute, file a complaint with the CNIL whose website is accessible at the following address www.cnil.fr and the head office is located 3 Place Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 Paris Cedex 07 .

5. Your right of objection

Insofar as we process your personal data based on a legitimate interest, you have the right to object to such processing.

If you would like to make use of your right of objection, it will suffice if you notify us in text form. You are therefore welcome to write to us, send us a fax or contact us by email. You will find our contact details under Section 1. of this privacy notice.

6. Data processing online

Piwik, an open-source software for the statistical evaluation of visitor access instances. It is used on this website for the purposes of marketing and optimisation. Piwik uses “cookies”, which are text files that are saved on your computer and enable analysis of your use of this website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is stored on the provider’s server in Germany. The IP address is anonymised immediately after it is processed and before it is saved. You can adjust your browser software settings to prevent the installation of cookies; however, we would like to point out that you may then be unable to use all the functions of this website in full.

Sarreguemines, 25 May 2018